ALIEN DUDE 

                                                           and

                              THE INTELLIGENT LOT OF INTRINSIC ALIENS                                                            THE QUANTUM THEME                  contact via the contact page                              

     business hours: mon-sat 10AM-8PM GMT 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

          DROP DOWN MENU AVAILABLE FOR MOBILE DEVICES (TABLET,  MOBILE PHONE) IN THE TOP RIGHT HAND CORNER 

                                                                                                                                                

Privacy Policy 

www.johnchandlerart.com 

Privacy Policy

Purpose of collecting data

Purpose:- The purpose of this privacy policy (this "Privacy Policy") is to inform users of our Site of the following: 1. The personal data we will collect; 2. Use of collected data; 3. Who has access to the data collected; 4. The rights of Site users; and 5. The Site's cookie policy. This Privacy Policy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site. GDPR For users in the European Union, we adhere to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (the "GDPR"). For users in the United Kingdom, we adhere to the GDPR as enshrined in the Data Protection Act 2018. We have not appointed a Data Protection Officer as we do not fall within the categories of controllers and processors required to appoint a Data Protection Officer under Article 37 of the GDPR. Consent By using our Site users agree that they consent to: 1. The conditions set out in this Privacy Policy. Page 1 of 5 Legal Basis for Processing We collect and process personal data about users in the EU only when we have a legal basis for doing so under Article 6 of the GDPR. We rely on the following legal basis to collect and process the personal data of users in the EU: 1. Processing of user personal data is necessary to a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of our official authority. Personal Data We Collect We only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not collect any additional data beyond the data listed below without notifying you first. Data Collected Automatically When you visit and use our Site, we may automatically collect and store the following information: 1. IP address; 2. Clicked links; and 3. Content viewed. How We Use Personal Data Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy Policy. The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes: 1. Statistics made from analytics. Who We Share Personal Data With Employees We may disclose user data to any member of our organisation who reasonably needs access to user data to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Other Disclosures We will not sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases: Website Privacy Policy Page 2 of 5 1. If the law requires it; 2. If it is required for any legal proceeding; 3. To prove or protect our legal rights; and 4. To buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to sell the company. If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices. How Long We Store Personal Data User data will be stored until the purpose the data was collected for has been achieved. You will be notified if your data is kept for longer than this period. How We Protect Your Personal Data In order to protect your security, we use the strongest available browser encryption and store all of our data on servers in secure facilities. All data is only accessible to our employees. Our employees are bound by strict confidentiality agreements and a breach of this agreement would result in the employee's termination. While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical. Your Rights as a User Under the GDPR, you have the following rights: 1. Right to be informed; 2. Right of access; 3. Right to rectification; 4. Right to erasure; 5. Right to restrict processing; 6. Right to data portability; and 7. Right to object. Children We do not knowingly collect or use personal data from children under 16 years of age. If we learn Website Privacy Policy Page 3 of 5 that we have collected personal data from a child under 16 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 16 years of age has provided us with personal data their parent or guardian may contact our privacy officer. How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data, if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosed your personal data, if you would like your data to be deleted or modified in any way, or if you would like to exercise any of your other rights under the GDPR, please contact our privacy officer here:  Information Commissioner's Office in the UK, Data Protection Commission in Ireland.

 Cookie Policy A cookie is a small file, stored on a user's hard drive by a website. Its purpose is to collect data relating to the user's browsing habits. You can choose to be notified each time a cookie is transmitted. You can also choose to disable cookies entirely in your internet browser, but this may decrease the quality of your user experience. We use the following types of cookies on our Site: 1. Analytical cookies Analytical cookies allow us to improve the design and functionality of our Site by collecting data on how you access our Site, for example data on the content you access, how long you stay on our Site, etc. Modifications This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy we will update the "Effective Date" at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review our Privacy Policy to ensure that they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this Privacy Policy. Complaints If you have any complaints about how we process your personal data, please contact us through the contact methods listed in the Contact Information section so that we can, where possible, resolve the Website Privacy Policy. If you feel we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner you may contact a supervisory authority. You also have the right to directly make a complaint to a supervisory authority. You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority by contacting the site owner at  contact@johnchandlerart.com or the Information Commissioner's Office in the UK, Data Protection Commission in Ireland.

This privacy policy covers for personal use of owner, all websites, members and social accounts that are associated with this website that have the name John Chandler, johnchandlerart, personal and private and family life are also covered (Article 8 of the Human Rights Act 1998) . Article 5 of the Human Rights Act.

Description of Service

This service provides technology for operating online shops. 

Processing Company

Ecwid, Inc. (“Ecwid”)
687 South Coast Highway 101, Suite 239, Encinitas, California 92024 USA 

Data Purposes

This list represents the purposes of the data collection and processing. A consent is only valid for the stated purposes. The collected data can't be used or stored for any other purpose then the purposes listed below.

  • Provision of services
  • Advertising
  • Analysis

Technologies Used

This list represents all technologies this service uses to collect data. Typical technologies are Cookies and Pixels that are placed in the browser.

Data Collected

This list represents all (personal) data that is collected by or through the use of this service.

  • Browser information
  • Number of page views
  • Traffic data
  • Viewed advertisements
  • Geographic location
  • IP address

Legal Basis

In the following the legal basis for the processing of personal data required by Art. 6 I 1 GDPR is listed.

  • Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. a GDPR art

Location of Processing

European Union

Retention Period

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer needed for processing purposes.

Transfer to Third Countries

Worldwide

Data Recipients

Click here to read the privacy policy of the data processor
https://www.ecwid.com/privacy-policy

This policy also covers the privacy act of 1998 Article 8 - the right to respect for your family and private life, your home and your correspondence that includes the name John Chandler, johnchandlerart.com and any other accounts, memberships and social media account.  The human rights act: Article 5 protects your right to liberty and security.  GDPR (The Data Protection Act 2018)

These laws are to be respected and obeyed these laws are governed via the UN, the Human Rights Commission and the Human Rights Act of 1998, Art.5 & Art.8

YouTube Video

Description of Service

This is a video player service.

Processing Company

Google Ireland Limited

Google Building Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland

Data Purposes

This list represents the purposes of the data collection and processing. Consent is only valid for the stated purposes. The collected data can't be used or stored for any other purpose then the purposes listed below.

Displaying Videos

Technologies Used

This list represents all technologies this service uses to collect data. Typical technologies are Cookies and Pixels that are placed in the browser. Cookies (if "Privacy-Enhanced Mode" is not activated)

Data Collected

This list represents all (personal) data that is collected by or through the use of this service.

IP Address
Referrer URL
Device information
Watched Videos
 

Legal Basis

In the following the legal basis for the processing of personal data required by Art. 6 I 1 GDPR is listed. Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. a GDPR

Location of Processing

European Union

Retention Period

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer needed for the processing purposes.

Transfer to Third Countries

Worldwide

Data Recipients

Alphabet Inc.Google LLCGoogle Ireland Limited

Click here to read the privacy policy of the data processorhttps://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Click here to read the cookie policy of the data processor https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en

Click here to opt-out from this processor across all domains https://safety.google/privacy/privacy-controls/

Logo

© Copyright. All rights reserved.